PUL / Cookies

Behandling av personuppgifter

När du begär en offert eller på annat sätt kontaktar oss och själv anger några uppgifter om dig, så lagrar vi detta internt i vårt kundsystem för att kunna följa upp och smidigt processa din beställning. Vi registrerar endast information som är kopplade till din eller dina beställningar och din kontakt med oss. I vissa fall kan även e-post korrespondens loggas, för att vi ska få en helhetsbild av vad som sagts då det skulle behövas.

Personuppgiftsansvarig

Ansvarig för personuppgifter är Galleri Kvarnplan.

Utlämnande av personuppgifter

Uppgifterna kan säljas i en situation då Galleri Kvarnplan skulle säljas.

Rätt att begära information

Du har enligt 26 § personuppgiftslagen (1998:204) rätt att en gång per kalenderår begära information om de personuppgifter som behandlas om dig hos Galleri Kvarnplan. Om du vill ha sådan information, ska du lämna en skriftligt undertecknad begäran till oss och den ska enligt personuppgiftslagen göras på papper, och kan inte skickas med e-post. På grund av detta så måste du först höra av dig till oss för att få denna blankett.

 

Om Cookies

Cookies är ett samlingsnamn för små textfiler som webbsidan lagrar på din dator för att den vid nästa besök ska komma ihåg dig och lättare göra sidan anpassad för dig.

Från den 25 juli 2003 så gäller lagen om elektronisk kommunikation, som kortfattat innebär att alla webbsidor måste ha den här informerande texten om vad cookies gör samt vad vi använder dom till. Viktigt att veta är att en cookie inte kan förstöra din dator på något vis, utan bara hjälper oss att komma ihåg de val du gjort senast du varit inne på sidan. Många ställer sig därför frågande till denna lag, vilket vi förstår. Här följer denna obligatoriska text.

Vår användning av cookies

Galleri Kvarnplan kräver inte att du använder cookies. Du kan därför stänga av denna funktion och fortsatt surfa runt på vår webbplats. Hur exakt detta går till, hittar du under hjälpavsnittet i din webbläsare.

Vår viktigaste användning av cookies är att veta om du besöker oss igen. Det är alltså enbart för intern statistik, och vi kan omöjligt med hjälp av cookies, identifiera vem du är som person. Ditt ip-nummer loggas också för att veta om samma dator besöker oss frekvent. Viss lagrning sköter inte vi, utan den vidarebefordras till ett företag som jobbar med just statistik. Samma princip gäller där – nämligen att vi inte med någon som helst säkerhet kan identifiera vem du är som person.

Vi lagrar även en tillfällig cookie som försvinner så fort du stänger webbläsaren. Den är till för att användarupplevelsen ska bli så fantastisk som möjligt.

Mer information?

Post och Telestyrelsen kan ge mer information och reda ut samtliga begrepp. Men vi svarar mer än gärna på frågor.

 

Data protection

Data protection

The use of our website is normally possible without data specifying personal information.  Insofar as personal data (e.g. name, address or e-mail addresses) is collected on our sites, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. Such data is not passed on to third parties without your specific agreement.

We draw your attention to the fact that data transmission over the internet (e.g. when communicating by e-mail) may involve security gaps. Total protection of data against access by third parties is not possible.

The use of contact data, published within the framework of the German Impressum obligation, by third parties for sending unsolicited advertising material and information is hereby expressly prohibited. The operator of the web sites expressly reserves the right to take legal action in the case of unsolicited transmission of advertising material such as spam mails.

 

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc., (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files which are stored on your computer and which facilitate the analysis of your use of the website. The information created by the cookie concerning your use of this website (including your IP address) is sent to a Google server in the USA and stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to assemble reports on website activities for the website operator and to provide further services connected to the use of the website and internet use. Google will also relay this information to third parties to the extent that this is prescribed by law or where third parties are contracted to Google to process it. Under no circumstances will Google use your IP address in connection with other Google data. You may inhibit the use of cookies by an appropriate adjustment of your browser software but we need to point out that in this case you may not be able to make full use of all functions of this website. Your use of this website implies your agreement to Google using the data collected from you in the way described above and for the purpose described above.

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Who we are

Ink2Print – market leader for individual printed paper cups and coffee-to-go cups in small runs. With us you are able to buy your very own papercups and To-Go cups from a manufacturer in Europe – minimum order quantity MOQ only 1,000 cups. We have singlewall cups for cold beverage and doublewall cups for hot beverage in our range. Beside the papercups we also have plastic cups which can be printed with up to 6 colours. All our cups are perfect for events, shows and for promotional usage.

You can order all the cups, from the EspressoCup to our doublewalled HotCup at our online store. It is also possible to calculate the paper cups and plastic cups in only 5 minutes . The bespoke printed coffee cups will be delivered within 15 working days after your print approval to all over Europe. The doublewall papercup and takeaway cup is also available with a perforation so you can use the To-Go cup as a lottery or as a coupon – we call it the CouponCup. Ink2Print is a manufacturer based in Europe that guarantees high quality and fast turnaround times. The coffee-2-go cups are perfect for bakeries and coffee-chains like Starbucks, Tchibo and Segafredo. Please feel free to order a free box of samples of our coffee-to-go cups.

Du har inga produkter i din varukorg.